Suicide Hotlines for every country

If your country is not listed in the automatic embed, you can find it here, in this list of hotlines for regions across the globe.

Scroll down to view page
Page decoration Page decoration
Argentina +5402234930430
Australia 131114
Austria 017133374
Belgium 106
Botswana 3911270
Brazil 212339191
Canada 5147234000 (Montreal), 18662773553 (outside Montreal)
China 85223820000
Croatia 014833888
Denmark +4570201201
Egypt 7621602
Finland 040-5032199
France 0145394000
Germany 08001810771
India 8888817666
Ireland +4408457909090
Italy 800860022
Japan +810352869090
Mexico 5255102550
New Zealand 045861048
Norway +4781533300
Philippines 028969191
Poland 5270000
Russia 0078202577577
Spain 914590050
South Africa 0514445691
Sweden 46317112400
Switzerland 143
United Kingdom 08457909090
USA 18002738255
Page decoration Page decoration

Suicide Prevention Bot is available under the
GPL-2.0 License as Open Source Software.

Terms of Service and Privacy Policy